Graduates

The following list includes some of our Armidale reared stakeswinners of recent time.

  • HELLOVA STREET

    (Helike – Butter Street)
    • 2017 Group 3 TCL TV Stakes - 1400m, Flemington
    • 2017 Listed March Stakes – 1400m, Flemington
    • 2017 Listed Mowbray Stakes -1600m, Launceston
    • 2017 Listed Thomas Lyons – 1400m, Hobart
    • 2015/16 Listed Newmarket Handicap - 1200m, Launceston
  • PATEENA ARENA

    (Needs Further - Gehenna)
    • 2017 Listed Elwick Stakes - 1100m, Hobart
    • 2017 Listed Gold Sovereign – 1200, Launceston
  • LIKE A CAROUSEL

    (Helike – Carnival Ride)
    • 2017 Listed Pakenham Cup, 2500m
    • 2014 Listed Harry White Classic -2400, Sandown
    • 2015 Gr.1 Sydney Cup 3rd
  • IGGIMACOOL

    (Savoire Vivre – Hidden Moment)
    • 2016 Listed Winter Championship – 1600m, Flemington
    • 2014 Listed Tasmanian Oaks – 2100m, Launceston
    • 2014 Listed Tasmanian Stakes – 1600m, Launceston
  • UP CUPS

    (Helike – Rising Art)
    • 2016 Gr.3 Launceston Cup -2400m, Launceston
    • 2016 Gr.3 Hobart Cup – 2400m, Hobart
  • GENUINE LAD

    (Ladoni – Genuine Blonde)
    • 2015 Gr.3 Launceston Cup -2400m, Launceston
  • STREETWISE SAVOIRE

    (Savoire Vivre – Butter Street)
    • 2015 Listed Thomas Lyons – 1400m, Hobart
  • LADY LYNETTE

    (Ladoni - Queen's Own)
    • 2010, 11, 12 Vamos Stakes 1400m Launceston
    • 2011 Gr. 2 Blazer Stakes - 1400m Flemington
    • 2011 Bow Mistress Stakes - 1200 Hobart
    • 2010 - Gr.3 Pulse Pharmacy Stakes - 1600 Mooney Valley
    • 2009 2nd Gr.1 Myer Classic - 1600 Flemington
  • TRIPLE ASSET

    (Nadeem - Caralowe)
    • 2011 Gr.3 Jansz (National Stakes) - 1200m Morphettville
    • 2011 Gr.3 TBV Thoroughbred Breeders Stakes - 1200m Flemington
    • 2011 Shaw Magic Millions 2yo Classic - 1200m Launceston

Others include

BANCA MO, REBEL BRIDE, BLACK ‘N’ TOUGH, QUEENSTOWN, SOCKS, DREAM PEDAR, WEASEL WILL, NUCLEAR FREE, DARTINGTON, PEPPINELLA, FIRETAP, COURTLY WAY, FRACAS, LORARDERE, PARDERE, FYNDARN ALI, BIRLES GAMBLE, CHARDERE, POACHER’S STAR, ESCAPADA, WOBBLEY, LOCHI, AEROBICS, GEHENNA, NOVA CLAUSE, BULBASAUR, BRAINPOWER, RADHA RANI